What is sheabutter
.
Sheabutter in cosmetics
.
French Sheabutter
 
Espanol Sheabutter
 
Others oils
Shea oil
Hemp seed oil
.
Oils from here,
there and
everywhere
...at a glance
Almond oil
Amazon nut oil
Apricot seed oil
Argan oil
Avocado oil
Babassu oil
Black Cumin seed oil
Brasil nut oil
Borage oil
Bearberry oil
Calophyllum oil
Camelina oil
Cannabis sativa oil
Carrot oil
Carthamus oil
Cashew oil
Castor oil
Coconut oil
Cucurbita oil
Daisy oil
Evening Primrose oil
Grape seed oil
Gold of pleasure oil

Foraha oil

Hazelnut oil
Hemp seed oil
Jojoba oil
Karité (butter)
Karité (Oil)
Macadamia oil
Monoï oilï
Nigella oil
Olive oil
Palm oil
Perilla oil
Pumpkin oil
Queensland nut oil
Onoethera oil
Ricinus oil
Safflower oil
Sesame oil
Sheabutter
Shea Oil
Tamanu oil
Tucuma butter
Walnut oil
Wheat germ oil
Ask us ...

 

This is the original 100 % pure african crushed shea butter.
See Quality Control


You need general informations on shea butter? visit sheabutter Applications

You need particular informations: Questions

 

 

January Letter

 
Foraha - Tamanu Oil - Calophyllumb
Prunus armeniacab

Cosmetic Uses :
With its high content of EFA, Foraha Oil is used skin softening, moisturizing. It has regenerative and antiseptic properties.

Hair :
Foraha oil is very efficient for dry and damaged hair.
Brings back tone to permed hair and revives the brillance of colored hair.

History

Foraha oil is extracted from the nuts of the Polynesian Tamanu Tree.

Its fruit is an orange drupe.

Nuts are cold-pressed and give a non-edible deep-green coloured oil with an aromatic fragrance like indian curry.

Foraha Oil is traditionally used by the Polynesians as analgesic for most skin problems.

 

 

 

 

 

o