What is sheabutter
.
Sheabutter in cosmetics
.
French Sheabutter
 
Espanol Sheabutter
 
Others oils
Shea oil
Hemp seed oil
.
Oils from here,
there and
everywhere
...at a glance
Almond oil
Amazon nut oil
Apricot seed oil
Argan oil
Avocado oil
Babassu oil
Black Cumin seed oil
Brasil nut oil
Borage oil
Bearberry oil
Calophyllum oil
Camelina oil
Cannabis sativa oil
Carrot oil
Carthamus oil
Cashew oil
Castor oil
Coconut oil
Cucurbita oil
Daisy oil
Evening Primrose oil
Grape seed oil
Gold of pleasure oil

Foraha oil

Hazelnut oil
Hemp seed oil
Jojoba oil
Karité (butter)
Karité (Oil)
Macadamia oil
Monoï oilï
Nigella oil
Olive oil
Palm oil
Perilla oil
Pumpkin oil
Queensland nut oil
Onoethera oil
Ricinus oil
Safflower oil
Sesame oil
Sheabutter
Shea Oil
Tamanu oil
Tucuma butter
Walnut oil
Wheat germ oil
Ask us ...

 

This is the original 100 % pure african crushed shea butter.
See Quality Control


You need general informations on shea butter? visit sheabutter Applications

You need particular informations: Questions

 

 

January Letter

 
 
  Sesame Seed Oil- Sesamum Indicum

Properties:

Internal and external use latin- Sesamum orientale;
The oil of the sesame seed has numerous health benefits, and has been used for thousands of years across many cultures. Like other prized remedies it was also found in the Egyptian Pharoah Tutenkhamen’s tomb. It is highly nutritious, rich in vitamins A, B and E as well as the minerals iron, calcium, magnesium, copper, silicic acid and phosphorus.
It contains linoleic acid and alpha linoleic acid as well as lecithin, and this may go some way to explaining its benefit to the brain and nervous system.
Internal use: many enjoy the oil of sesame seed as a nutritional supplement, as well as in foods and recipies for the maintaining of a balanced healthy body mind and spirit.

Among its traditional uses some include; reduction of stress and tension, (which can ease pain, spasm, sciatica, colic, backache, and joint pain), nourishing the nervous system, nervous imbalances, fatigue, insomnia, increase strength and energy. Also it is known for providing increased infection resistance, increased energy as well as its antioxidant properties which are know for slowing the aging process and increasing longevity. This is one of the most popular oils in the history of the pursuit of beauty and health care, and has also been used for lowering harmful cholesterol levels, and also as a potent anti-bacterial, and anti-cancer nutrient.


External use: It is the favorite oil for its chemical structure gives it a unique ability to penetrate the skin easily, nourishing and detoxifying even the deepest tissue layers. Used regularly, sesame oil is said by many to reduce stress and tension, nourish the nervous system and is revered for its ability in preventing nervous disorders, relieving fatigue and insomnia, and promoting strength and vitality. It is used to warm and stimulate the skin and underlying tissue, therefore it can be thought of as detoxifying. Those patients who use sesame oil daily have reported feeling stronger, more resilient to stress, with increased energy and better resistance to infection. Its rejuvenating properties certainly do revitalize those feeling tired and run down, while its warming effects enhance the circulation.

 

 

 

 

 

o