What is sheabutter
.
Sheabutter in cosmetics
.
French Sheabutter
 
Espanol Sheabutter
 
Others oils
Shea oil
Hemp seed oil
.
Oils from here,
there and
everywhere
...at a glance
Almond oil
Amazon nut oil
Apricot seed oil
Argan oil
Avocado oil
Babassu oil
Black Cumin seed oil
Brasil nut oil
Borage oil
Bearberry oil
Calophyllum oil
Camelina oil
Cannabis sativa oil
Carrot oil
Carthamus oil
Cashew oil
Castor oil
Coconut oil
Cucurbita oil
Daisy oil
Evening Primrose oil
Grape seed oil
Gold of pleasure oil

Foraha oil

Hazelnut oil
Hemp seed oil
Jojoba oil
Karité (butter)
Karité (Oil)
Macadamia oil
Monoï oilï
Nigella oil
Olive oil
Palm oil
Perilla oil
Pumpkin oil
Queensland nut oil
Onoethera oil
Ricinus oil
Safflower oil
Sesame oil
Sheabutter
Shea Oil
Tamanu oil
Tucuma butter
Walnut oil
Wheat germ oil
Ask us ...

 

This is the original 100 % pure african crushed shea butter.
See Quality Control


You need general informations on shea butter? visit sheabutter Applications

You need particular informations: Questions

 

 

January Letter

 
  Pumpkin Seed Oil - Cucurbita pepo
o

Properties

latin- Cucurbita Pepo;
Internal use: Pumpkin Seed Oil has been used for centuries in Eastern Europe, India and the Americas. The seeds from this pumpkin type contain vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, C, D, E, and K, as well as many minerals including calcium and magnesium. The oil also contains over 60% of unsaturated fatty acid and is rich in vegetable protein. Pumpkin Seed Oil is also a good source of favorable plant sterols which directly benefit male and female reproductive health, including maintaining and returning to normal size the prostate in the case of "BPH". Classically this oil has been taken internally for healthy bladder control and healthy hormone balance, as well as maintaining of healthy cholesterol levels.
External Use: Because of its high content of vitamin E and plant sterols this oil has been seen as ideal for topical (skin) application in cases of sores, ulcers, and other skin problems. In addition due to its high vitamin and mineral content Pumpkin Seed Oil is considered extremely nourishing and can be added in small amounts to face creams, lotions, bath oils, massage oils, for increased skin health and appearance.
Internal and external use.

The plant

History, Geography and Culture :

 

 

o