What is sheabutter
.
Sheabutter in cosmetics
.
French Sheabutter
 
Espanol Sheabutter
 
Others oils
Shea oil
Hemp seed oil
.
Oils from here,
there and
everywhere
...at a glance
Almond oil
Amazon nut oil
Apricot seed oil
Argan oil
Avocado oil
Babassu oil
Black Cumin seed oil
Brasil nut oil
Borage oil
Bearberry oil
Calophyllum oil
Camelina oil
Cannabis sativa oil
Carrot oil
Carthamus oil
Cashew oil
Castor oil
Coconut oil
Cucurbita oil
Daisy oil
Evening Primrose oil
Grape seed oil
Gold of pleasure oil

Foraha oil

Hazelnut oil
Hemp seed oil
Jojoba oil
Karité (butter)
Karité (Oil)
Macadamia oil
Monoï oilï
Nigella oil
Olive oil
Palm oil
Perilla oil
Pumpkin oil
Queensland nut oil
Onoethera oil
Ricinus oil
Safflower oil
Sesame oil
Sheabutter
Shea Oil
Tamanu oil
Tucuma butter
Walnut oil
Wheat germ oil
Ask us ...

 

This is the original 100 % pure african crushed shea butter.
See Quality Control


You need general informations on shea butter? visit sheabutter Applications

You need particular informations: Questions

 

 

January Letter

 
E.F.A. - Essential Fatty Acid
oHuile

When the body cannot synthetize a fatty acid, it is called "Essential". The body cannot fonction without it.

The Essential Fatty Acid or EFA must be provided by the food, but it is also important to apply them on the skin.

These two acids are linoleic acid and alpha linolenic acid :

Linoleic acid C18:2 6
Linoleic acid is an omega-6 fatty acid.
It is biologically inactive before it is catalysed by our body into others omega-6 fatty acids : gamma linoleic acid (GLA), dihomo-gamma linoleic acid (DHGLA) and arachidonic acid (AA).

Alpha linolenic acid C18:3 3
It is an omega-3 fatty acid.
Other omega-3 fatty acids are manufactured in the body using alpha-linolenic acid for example the eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA) and docosahexaenoic acid (DHA).


Hemp oil is perfectly balanced in both EFA

 

 

 

o