What is sheabutter
.
Sheabutter in cosmetics
.
French Sheabutter
 
Espanol Sheabutter
 
Others oils
Shea oil
Hemp seed oil
.
Oils from here,
there and
everywhere
...at a glance
Almond oil
Amazon nut oil
Apricot seed oil
Argan oil
Avocado oil
Babassu oil
Black Cumin seed oil
Brasil nut oil
Borage oil
Bearberry oil
Calophyllum oil
Camelina oil
Cannabis sativa oil
Carrot oil
Carthamus oil
Cashew oil
Castor oil
Coconut oil
Cucurbita oil
Daisy oil
Evening Primrose oil
Grape seed oil
Gold of pleasure oil

Foraha oil

Hazelnut oil
Hemp seed oil
Jojoba oil
Karité (butter)
Karité (Oil)
Macadamia oil
Monoï oilï
Nigella oil
Olive oil
Palm oil
Perilla oil
Pumpkin oil
Queensland nut oil
Onoethera oil
Ricinus oil
Safflower oil
Sesame oil
Sheabutter
Shea Oil
Tamanu oil
Tucuma butter
Walnut oil
Wheat germ oil
Ask us ...

 

This is the original 100 % pure african crushed shea butter.
See Quality Control


You need general informations on shea butter? visit sheabutter Applications

You need particular informations: Questions

 

 

January Letter

 
 
Virgin Borage Oil - Borago Officinalisb

 

Properties

Codina borage oil is obtained by crushing the seeds of the borage plant. This mechanical process guarantees the best quality. Borage oil contains 24 % of GLA (gamma linolenic acid). Your body converts this fatty acid into an hormone-like substance called prostaglandin E1 (PG1) that has anti-inflammatory properties. More... Normally, your body can produce PG1 directly from the EFA Linoleic Acid (omega 6). Disease, aging, menopause, saturated and hydrogenated fats, lack of vitamins B and C and minerals like magnesium and zinc can interfere. In this case, it is better to take this rich GLA oil. For children's atopic dermatitis, the best is to apply directly on skin or diaper area three times a day. For adult women that suffer mood swings and uneasy PMS you may see considerable improvement by taking one spoon a day, 5 days per week.
Internal and external use

 

The plant

Geography, History and culture :

 

 

 

o