What is sheabutter
.
Sheabutter in cosmetics
.
French Sheabutter
 
Espanol Sheabutter
 
Others oils
Shea oil
Hemp seed oil
.
Oils from here,
there and
everywhere
...at a glance
Almond oil
Amazon nut oil
Apricot seed oil
Argan oil
Avocado oil
Babassu oil
Black Cumin seed oil
Brasil nut oil
Borage oil
Bearberry oil
Calophyllum oil
Camelina oil
Cannabis sativa oil
Carrot oil
Carthamus oil
Cashew oil
Castor oil
Coconut oil
Cucurbita oil
Daisy oil
Evening Primrose oil
Grape seed oil
Gold of pleasure oil

Foraha oil

Hazelnut oil
Hemp seed oil
Jojoba oil
Karité (butter)
Karité (Oil)
Macadamia oil
Monoï oilï
Nigella oil
Olive oil
Palm oil
Perilla oil
Pumpkin oil
Queensland nut oil
Onoethera oil
Ricinus oil
Safflower oil
Sesame oil
Sheabutter
Shea Oil
Tamanu oil
Tucuma butter
Walnut oil
Wheat germ oil
Ask us ...

 

This is the original 100 % pure african crushed shea butter.
See Quality Control


You need general informations on shea butter? visit sheabutter Applications

You need particular informations: Questions

 

 

January Letter

 
Huile à la Busseroleb
Prunus armeniacab

Propriétés

Latin- Arctostaphylos uva-ursi, Bearberry also known as Uva-Ursi is a leaf extract with cleansing and skin-brightening (lightening) properties. It is well known in folklore to act as a skin-whitening agent. Cosmetic scientists have prepared an extract of the plant and demonstrated how this whitening happens. The properties of the plant have demonstrated an effect inhibiting melanin production in human melanocytes by reducing tyrosinase (enzyme) activity. This means the skin becomes lighter as melanin is the pigment that darkens skin; therefore a reduction in melanin results in a reduction of skin pigment, and thus lighter skin. It has been demonstrated to be a better whitener than kojic acid or L-ascorbic acid, and has also been demonstrated to be more effective as an antioxidant than hydroquinone.
External use.

Properties

Cosmetics Uses

 

o

The plant

History, Geography and Culture

o

 

 
 
 
 

 

o