What is sheabutter
.
Sheabutter in cosmetics
.
French Sheabutter
 
Espanol Sheabutter
 
Others oils
Shea oil
Hemp seed oil
.
Oils from here,
there and
everywhere
...at a glance
Almond oil
Amazon nut oil
Apricot seed oil
Argan oil
Avocado oil
Babassu oil
Black Cumin seed oil
Brasil nut oil
Borage oil
Bearberry oil
Calophyllum oil
Camelina oil
Cannabis sativa oil
Carrot oil
Carthamus oil
Cashew oil
Castor oil
Coconut oil
Cucurbita oil
Daisy oil
Evening Primrose oil
Grape seed oil
Gold of pleasure oil

Foraha oil

Hazelnut oil
Hemp seed oil
Jojoba oil
Karité (butter)
Karité (Oil)
Macadamia oil
Monoï oilï
Nigella oil
Olive oil
Palm oil
Perilla oil
Pumpkin oil
Queensland nut oil
Onoethera oil
Ricinus oil
Safflower oil
Sesame oil
Sheabutter
Shea Oil
Tamanu oil
Tucuma butter
Walnut oil
Wheat germ oil
Ask us ...

 

This is the original 100 % pure african crushed shea butter.
See Quality Control


You need general informations on shea butter? visit sheabutter Applications

You need particular informations: Questions

 

 

January Letter

 
Apricot Virgin Kernel Oil - Prunus armeniacab
Prunus armeniacab

Properties

Very rich in EFA (essential fatty acids), mainly oleic acid and linoleic acid, apricot kernel oil spreads easily on the skin and provides useful elements to its health.

Cosmetic Uses

Help to regulate moisturization and restructure the skin.

Apricot kernel oil has moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties.

The plant

Geography
Apricot grows wild and has been cultivated for 4000 years in China and east Europe.
Nowadays Apricot trees are present all over Asia and Europe.

History
According to Pliny the Elder, the tree come from Mongolia, from where Chinese caravans spread it to middle east. It has become the emblematic tree of Armenia and has come to south Europe, earning his scientific name "armeniaca".

Culture

 

 

o