What is sheabutter
.
Sheabutter in cosmetics
.
French Sheabutter
 
Espanol Sheabutter
 
Others oils
Shea oil
Hemp seed oil
.
Oils from here,
there and
everywhere
...at a glance
Almond oil
Amazon nut oil
Apricot seed oil
Argan oil
Avocado oil
Babassu oil
Black Cumin seed oil
Brasil nut oil
Borage oil
Bearberry oil
Calophyllum oil
Camelina oil
Cannabis sativa oil
Carrot oil
Carthamus oil
Cashew oil
Castor oil
Coconut oil
Cucurbita oil
Daisy oil
Evening Primrose oil
Grape seed oil
Gold of pleasure oil

Foraha oil

Hazelnut oil
Hemp seed oil
Jojoba oil
Karité (butter)
Karité (Oil)
Macadamia oil
Monoï oilï
Nigella oil
Olive oil
Palm oil
Perilla oil
Pumpkin oil
Queensland nut oil
Onoethera oil
Ricinus oil
Safflower oil
Sesame oil
Sheabutter
Shea Oil
Tamanu oil
Tucuma butter
Walnut oil
Wheat germ oil
Ask us ...

 

This is the original 100 % pure african crushed shea butter.
See Quality Control


You need general informations on shea butter? visit sheabutter Applications

You need particular informations: Questions

 

 

January Letter

 
Almond Oil - Prunus dulcis
oHuile

Applications

 

Sweet almond oil contains 24% of linoleic acid. (poly-insatured fat).

Used for daily care for most skins, almond oil is particularly recommended for baby skin.

This oil soft and substancial give comfort by moiturizing

The oil has no scent

Carrier oil for essential oil aromatherapy

Traditional uses : itchy, dry and inflamed skin

Fabulous massage oil.


Virgin sweet almond oil


The tree is native to Mediterranean country. California is one of the bigest producer.

Our Almond oil is obtained by crushing the almond's nut. It is virgin and cold press so you will benefit from all the goodness of the original plant.

 

 

 

Items to be studied

sweet almond oil and bitter almond oil,

almond bitter fragrance oil,

almond massage oil,

almond oil benefit,

almond oil use,

almond oil organic,

 

 

o