PUMPKIN SEED OIL Cucurbita Pepo
Internal use: Pumpkin Seed Oil has been used for centuries in
External Use: Because of its high content of vitamin E and plant sterols this oil has been seen as ideal for topical (skin) application in cases of sores, ulcers, and other skin problems. In addition due to its high vitamin and mineral content Pumpkin Seed Oil is considered extremely nourishing and can be added in small amounts to face creams, lotions, bath oils, massage oils, for increased skin health and appearance.
This product will be available for overseas shipping on our website http://www.cosmetque.org/ as soon as our English version is completed.